📝 Description
For sale: a 1/2 share of a residential house located at Liepų g. 13, Kriviliai village, Varėna district municipality, forming a partial joint property complex. The total area of the residential house is 122.07 sqm (Unique No. 3898-4005-8017). Also included is a 1/2 share of an outbuilding with a built-up area of 58.32 sqm (Unique No. 3898-4005-8028) and a 1/2 share of a second outbuilding (64.08 sqm, Unique No. 3898-4005-8039).
This offering is complemented by a 0.2600 hectare land plot at the same location (Unique No. 3815-0002-0156). Note that the land plot boundaries and area may change following official measurements in the national coordinate system, as preliminary measurements were used for its formation. The property is sold in its current physical and functional condition, based on unupdated cadastral data.
Auction terms specify that outbuildings 2I1m and 3I1m do not exist; an unregistered outbuilding is currently on that site. Additionally, unregistered structures—a canopy and a woodshed—are included. VĮ Turto bankas neįsipareigoja nustatyti aktualios kadastro duomenų būklės ar registruoti changes; the buyer is advised to analyze all legal and economic risks associated with purchasing property in this condition.
Further conditions: Co-owners have not agreed on a procedure for using the jointly owned property. The object is actually being used by a third party (a co-owner), restricting property viewings. VĮ Turto bankas neįsipareigoja iškeldinti asmenis currently occupying the premises before the transfer of ownership to the buyer.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What is the starting price for the real estate complex at auction, and what are the associated fees?
The starting price is 11400 EUR. The guarantee fee is 1140 EUR, and the registration fee is 40 EUR.
When does the auction for this half-share property take place?
The auction starts on 2026-07-07 09:00:00 and ends on 2026-07-08 13:59:59.
What are the registration deadlines and procedures for this auction?
Registration opens on 2026-06-29 00:00:00 and closes on 2026-07-01 23:59:59. The registration fee is 40 EUR.
What are the cadastral details and shares of the property being publicly sold?
A 1/2 share of the residential house (122.07 sqm), 1/2 share of an outbuilding (58.32 sqm), 1/2 share of another outbuilding (64.08 sqm), and a 0.2600 ha land plot are being sold in Kriviliai village, Liepų g. 13.
Does VĮ Turto bankas guarantee the accuracy of the cadastral data given the property's current state?
VĮ Turto bankas neįsipareigoja nustatyti aktualios kadastro duomenų būklės ar iškel. The buyer must examine all risks associated with unupdated data.
What are the main restrictions or conditions for the sale of this property?
The property is sold in its current state based on unupdated data. There are unregistered structures, and co-owners have not defined usage procedures. The property is currently occupied by a third party (a co-owner).