📝 Description
Shares of real estate located in Vilnius city municipality, at Kriviu g. 52, within the attic of a wooden building, are being sold through a subsequent auction announced by the Vilnius city municipality administration. This property comprises two unfinished registered shares in common ownership. The first share for sale is 4582/7210 of the apartment, equivalent to 45.82 sqm total area, located in the attic of a single-story wooden building. Unique ID: 1094-0501-5018:0004. The second share for sale is 2628/7210 of the apartment, equivalent to 26.28 sqm total area, also in the attic of the same building. The total area represented by the sold shares is 72.10 kvm, but only the specified parts are being put up for sale. The starting price for the auction is set at 147800 EUR. The buyer must pay a deposit of 14780 EUR and a registration fee of 145 EUR by the end of registration for the electronic auction. The auction runs from 2026-06-30 09:00:00 until 2026-07-01 13:59:59. Registration for the auction is open from 2026-06-22 00:00:00 until 2026-06-25 23:59:59. The purchase and sale agreement with the auction winner must be concluded within 30 days of the sale date, and the full price must be paid within 10 days after the agreement is signed. Payments are made to the account of the Vilnius miesto savivaldybės administracija (code 188710061) at AB SEB banke. Property viewings (for condition assessment) are scheduled for 2026-06-10 14.00 val. and 2026-06-17 14.00 val.; prior arrangement with the responsible employee is essential for viewings. The organizer is the Vilnius miesto savivaldybės administracija (legal entity code 188710061). The seller is Vilniaus miesto savivaldybė (code 111109233). Information regarding draft contracts is provided by advisors from the Legal Group.
📍 Location
📍 Vilniaus m. sav. Vilniaus m. Krivių g. 52-3
❓ Frequently asked questions
What is the starting price for the real estate share at Kriviu g. 52?
The starting sale price at the auction is 147800 EUR.
When does the auction selling apartment shares at Kriviu g. 52 end?
The auction ends on 2026-07-01 13:59:59.
What is the total area of the apartment shares being sold and their unique ID?
A 4582/7210 share (45.82 sqm) and a 2628/7210 share (26.28 sqm) are being sold from a total area of 72.10 sqm. Unique ID: 1094-0501-5018:0004.
What are the additional fees for participating in the auction?
A deposit of 14780 EUR and a registration fee of 145 EUR are required.
When can the property at Kriviu g. 52 be viewed?
Viewing dates are 2026-06-10 14.00 val. and 2026-06-17 14.00 val.; the time must be agreed upon in advance.
How quickly must the purchase and sale agreement be signed after winning?
The agreement must be concluded within 30 days from the date the auction sale takes place.