LT EN RU UA

Apartment for Sale in Vilnius, Žemoji St. 46, 35 sqm, Starting Price 21287 EUR - Municipal Auction

📝 Description

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 3.0
One-half share of an apartment located at Žemoji g. 46-2, Vilnius city, unique number 1094-0480-0015:0002, is up for sale. This 35.28 sqm apartment is situated on the ground floor of a single-story wooden building and is sold in its current physical and functional condition. This is a repeated public auction announced by the municipality, with a starting price set at 21287 EUR.

The condition is critical: the building has suffered a fire and is physically damaged. Vilniaus miesto savivaldybė neįsipareigoja atnaujinti nekilnojamojo turto kadastro duomenų ir nekompensuos for any renovation costs.

Regarding electricity supply: No outstanding debts for electricity supply to this property have been established. Tačiau savivaldybė neįsipareigoja užtikrinti nenutrūkstamo elektros tiekimo ar vidaus elektros wiring integrity. The buyer is solely responsible for all costs and issues related to the repair, supply, and modernization of the internal electrical system, which must be resolved directly with service providers.

Participants must pay a 2128 EUR deposit and a 145 EUR registration fee. The sales contract must be signed within 30 days of the auction, and the full purchase amount must be paid within 10 days following the contract signing.

Property viewings are scheduled for 2026-06-11 10.00 val. and 2026-06-18 10.00 val. It is mandatory to arrange the viewing time in advance with the responsible specialist.

📍 Location

📍 Vilniaus m. sav. Vilniaus m. Žemoji g. 46-2

❓ Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price and deposit required for this apartment in Vilnius?
The starting auction price for the apartment is 21287 EUR. The required fees for participation are a 2128 EUR deposit and a 145 EUR registration fee.
When are the property viewings for Žemoji g. 46-2 scheduled?
Property viewings are scheduled for 2026-06-11 10.00 val. and 2026-06-18 10.00 val. It is necessary to arrange the visit time with the responsible specialist in advance.
When can one register and when does the auction for the apartment on Žemoji street end?
Registration for the auction runs from 2026-06-22 00:00:00 until 2026-06-25 23:59:59. The auction itself will take place from 2026-06-30 09:00:00 until 2026-07-01 13:59:59.
What are the key restrictions or condition specifics relating to this 35.28 sqm apartment?
The apartment is sold in its current physical condition, as the building is post-fire and physically damaged. The buyer assumes full responsibility for the maintenance and repair of the internal electrical system at their own expense.
What is the unique code for the property being sold and who is the seller?
The unique property code is 1094-0480-0015:0002. Pardavėjas yra Vilniaus miesto savivaldybė (Company code 111109233).
How long after winning the auction must the purchase and sale agreement be signed and the full price paid?
The purchase and sale agreement must be concluded within 30 days from the date the auction is executed, and the full price must be paid no later than 10 days after the agreement is signed.

⏱ Auction time

Registration not started

Registration

Until: 2026-06-25 23:59:59
Left: 37 days

Auction

Until: 2026-07-01 13:59:59
Left: 42 days

🏠 Property details

📍 Address
Vilniaus m. sav. Vilniaus m. Žemoji g. 46-2
Type
Pakartotinis
Subtype
Patalpos/Butai
Object ID: 421215
💰 Starting price
21287.00 €
Deposit
2128.00 €
Registration fee
145.00 €
Minimum increment
212.00 €
Confirmation
in 2 business days
Participate in auction
🔑 Keywords
apartment for auction vilnius real estate vilnius zemoji st apartment for sale after fire municipal apartments vilnius small apartment vilnius 21287 eur