LT EN RU UA

Administrative Space for Rent in Vilnius, Žemynos g. 1-66 (93 sqm) for Social Activities, Starting from 422 Eur/Month

📝 Description

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 4.0
The Vilnius City Municipality is announcing a public tender for the lease of 92.84 square meters of administrative space located at Žemynos g. 1-66, Vilnius. These non-residential premises, with unique number 1098-8012-5011:0103, are situated on the first floor of the residential building marked as 1A16/t on the plan. The leased area includes parts of common areas marked with indices 65-(1, 14-17, 31-32) and the main premises marked with indices 65-(23-25, 29-30).

The lease term is set for 5 years, and the designated use is for carrying out Social Services activities. The initial monthly rent price is 422 Eur; VAT is not included. Tender participants must also pay a security deposit equal to 3 months' rent, which is 1266 Eur. This deposit is held by the lessor as a guarantee of contract compliance and will be returned upon contract expiration if all terms are met.

The leased space, located between offices 65-21 and 65-25, currently has no partitions. The new tenant has the option to install internal partitions if required by the planned social activities.

The public electronic tender starts on 2026-06-04 09:00:00 and ends on 2026-06-05 13:59:59. Registration is open from 2026-06-01 00:00:00 until 2026-06-02 23:59:59. The registration fee for participants is 20 EUR. Note that the stated initial price of 0 EUR in some listings should not be confused with the actual starting monthly rent of 422 Eur.

Viewings of the premises can be arranged on working days from May 19, 2026, to June 1, 2026, between 9:00 and 15:00. Advance registration for viewings is mandatory.

📍 Location

📍 Vilniaus m. sav. Vilniaus m. Žemynos g. 1-66

❓ Frequently asked questions

What is the initial monthly rent for the administrative premises at Žemynos g. 1-66?
The starting monthly rent is 422 Eur, VAT not included. The security deposit, equal to 3 months' rent, is 1266 Eur.
When is the rental tender held and when must registration occur?
The auction (e-tender) runs from 2026-06-04 09:00:00 to 2026-06-05 13:59:59. Registration takes place from 2026-06-01 00:00:00 to 2026-06-02 23:59:59.
What is the stated purpose for this property in Vilnius?
The premises are leased for a period of 5 years specifically for conducting Social Services activities.