LT EN RU UA

Room for Sale in Vilnius, Algirdo St. 37, 17.78 sqm, Starting Price 45500 EUR

📝 Description

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 3.5
A 1/1 ownership share of a room is for sale in Vilnius city, Algirdo street 37-98. This property offers 17.78 sq. m of usable area plus a share of 7.09 sq. m in common use premises. The unit is located on the fifth floor of a five-story masonry building and is offered with a starting price of 45500 EUR.

This property is strategically located in the Naujamiestis area, which is part of a cultural heritage site and within a visual protection zone. Due to this location, adherence to the Law on Protection of Immovable Cultural Heritage of the Republic of Lithuania and related regulations governing heritage site usage and construction work in the area is mandatory.

The property is sold in its current physical and functional condition, based on existing cadastral data. Note that cadastral data, especially concerning common area sizes (updated on 2014-03-18), has not been verified by the Vilnius city municipality. The buyer assumes the risk regarding the condition of internal electrical networks and potential restrictions, as the Vilnius city municipality neįsipareigoja užtikrinti nenutrūkstamo elektros tiekimo ar vidaus tinklo. All necessary upgrades to the electricity supply system must be carried out by the buyer at their own expense.

Full ownership rights (1/1 share) can be acquired through a public auction organized by the Vilnius city municipality. The security deposit for auction participation is 4550 EUR; the registration fee is 145 EUR. The purchase and sale agreement must be concluded within 30 days of the auction date, and the full payment must be made within 10 days following the agreement signing.

📍 Location

📍 Vilniaus m. sav. Vilniaus m. Algirdo g. 37-98

❓ Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price for the room at Algirdo g. 37 in Vilnius, and what are the required payments for auction participation?
The starting price is 45500 EUR. The security deposit required for auction participation is 4550 EUR, and the registration fee is 145 EUR.
When will the public auction for this real estate take place?
The auction starts on 2026-06-30 09:00:00 and ends on 2026-07-01 13:59:59.
What are the restrictions on the property sale related to cultural heritage?
The property is within the visual protection zone of Vilnius Old Town and the historic Naujamiestis area, so all works are regulated by the Law on Protection of Immovable Cultural Heritage.
What is the area of the room being sold, and on which floor is it located?
The sale includes a share of 17.78 sq. m of usable area, along with 7.09 sq. m of common area premises. It is situated on the fifth floor of a five-story building.
When can the property at Algirdo g. 37-98 be viewed?
Viewings are scheduled for 2026-06-09 12.30 and 2026-06-16 12.30. Prior arrangement with the responsible specialist is required.
What are the deadlines for signing the agreement and paying the full price after winning the auction?
The purchase and sale agreement must be concluded within 30 days from the auction date, and the full price must be paid within 10 days after the agreement is signed.

⏱ Auction time

Registration not started

Registration

Until: 2026-06-25 23:59:59
Left: 32 days

Auction

Until: 2026-07-01 13:59:59
Left: 38 days

🏠 Property details

📍 Address
Vilniaus m. sav. Vilniaus m. Algirdo g. 37-98
Type
Pirminis
Subtype
Patalpos/Butai
Object ID: 421435
💰 Starting price
45500.00 €
Deposit
4550.00 €
Registration fee
145.00 €
Minimum increment
455.00 €
Confirmation
in 2 business days
Participate in auction
🔑 Keywords
room vilnius auction real estate naujamiestis property vilnius 45500 eur long-term investment vilnius algirdo st 37 property