LT EN RU UA

Partial Unfurnished Attic Space (21 sqm) Auction in Vilnius Center, Jogailos g. 11, Starting Price 22300 EUR

📝 Description

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 3.5
For sale: a 178/1000 share of an unfurnished attic space located at Jogailos g. 11, Vilnius city municipality. The unique identifier for this share is 4400-1205-0796:1502. This portion corresponds to 21.81 sqm out of the total 122.53 sqm area. The building is a three-story masonry structure.

This real estate is situated within a protected cultural heritage area. The premises are sold in their current physical and functional condition. Please note that the seller, Savivaldybė, is not responsible for removing any items currently present in the space. A project calculating the share allocation for the unfurnished attic portions was registered at VĮ Registrų centre įregistruotas neįrengtos pastogės dalių paskaičiavimo projektas as of 2007-08-25.

The property is located in the historical part of Vilnius historically known as Naujamiestis, within the visual protection zone of the Vilnius Old Town, and is an archaeological site. The management, maintenance, and any construction (renovation, reconstruction) work on cultural heritage objects are governed by the Law on the Protection of Immovable Cultural Heritage of the Republic of Lithuania and other legal acts.

The initial auction price is set at 22300 EUR. The required security deposit is 2230 EUR, and the registration fee is 145 EUR. The auction will run from 2026-06-30 09:00:00 until 2026-07-01 13:59:59. Registration is open from 2026-06-22 through 2026-06-25. The purchase and sale agreement must be concluded within 30 days of the sale date, and the full price must be paid within 10 days after signing the contract.

Property viewings are scheduled for 2026-06-09 at 10:30 and 2026-06-16 at 10:30. Time arrangement with the organizers must be made in advance for any viewing.

📍 Location

📍 Vilniaus m. sav. Vilniaus m. Jogailos g. 11

❓ Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price for the share of the unfurnished attic at auction?
The starting price for the 178/1000 share (21.81 sqm) of the unfurnished attic is 22300 EUR.
When will the main real estate auction for Jogailos g. 11 take place?
The auction starts on 2026-06-30 09:00:00 and ends on 2026-07-01 13:59:59.
What are the mandatory initial fees for participating in the auction?
The participant's security deposit is 2230 EUR and the registration fee is 145 EUR.
What is the unique registration number for this asset?
The unique number for the share of the unfurnished attic is 4400-1205-0796:1502.
How is the property at Jogailos g. 11 contextualized within cultural heritage?
The property is in the historical area of Vilnius known as Naujamiestis, within the visual protection zone of the Vilnius Old Town, and in an archaeological area, meaning its management is regulated by the Heritage Protection Law.
How long after winning the auction must the purchase agreement be signed and the full price paid?
The agreement must be signed within 30 days from the sale date, and the full price must be paid no later than 10 days after the agreement is signed.

⏱ Auction time

Registration not started

Registration

Until: 2026-06-25 23:59:59
Left: 32 days

Auction

Until: 2026-07-01 13:59:59
Left: 38 days

🏠 Property details

📍 Address
Vilniaus m. sav. Vilniaus m. Jogailos g. 11
Type
Pirminis
Subtype
Patalpos/Butai
Object ID: 421439
💰 Starting price
22300.00 €
Deposit
2230.00 €
Registration fee
145.00 €
Minimum increment
223.00 €
Confirmation
in 2 business days
Participate in auction
🔑 Keywords
unfurnished attic Vilnius buy share at auction jogailos g 11 property sale real estate Vilnius old town zone 22300 eur investment Vilnius