LT EN RU UA

Residential House for Sale in Panevėžys District, Teberešiškiai Village, Starting Price 31500 EUR

📝 Description

★★★★★ ★★★★★ 3.5
A residential house located at 7A, Teberešiškiai Village, Panevėžys District Municipality, is being sold in a repeated municipal auction. The property is sold entirely (1/1 share). Its unique identifier is 6699-5002-5010.

The starting auction price is set at 31500 EUR. Required additional fees for participants include a Guarantee Deposit of 3150 EUR and a Registration Fee of 55 EUR.

The auction runs from 2026-06-29 09:00:00 until 2026-06-30 13:59:59. Registration for the auction is open from 2026-06-22 until 2026-06-25 23:59:59.

Property viewings are scheduled for 2026-06-22-23, between 10:00 and 16:00. Viewing times must be arranged in advance with the responsible official, the Elder of Paįstrys Eldership.

Conditions for the buyer: Those wishing to participate must pay the registration fee and the guarantee deposit before submitting registration documents. The guarantee deposit will be credited toward the purchase price of the acquired property. The purchase agreement must be concluded within 30 days from the auction date, with final payment due no later than 10 days after the agreement is signed. All costs related to concluding the agreement, including notary fees, are covered by the winning bidder. Payments for the registration fee and guarantee deposit should be made to the account of Panevėžio rajono savivaldybės administracija at Luminor Bank AS Lithuanian Branch (LT95 4010 0412 0008 0053), specifying the property address in the payment reference.

📍 Location

📍 Panevėžio r. sav. Teberešiškių k. 7A

❓ Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price for this residential house at auction?
The starting price at auction is 31500 EUR.
When will the main auction take place in Panevėžys District for the house at 7A, Teberešiškiai Village?
The auction will run from 09:00:00 on 2026-06-29 until 13:59:59 on 2026-06-30.
What are the mandatory fees for a participant wishing to register?
A Guarantee Deposit of 3150 EUR and a Registration Fee of 55 EUR are required.
When can the real estate property for sale be viewed?
Viewings are available on 2026-06-22-23 from 10:00 to 16:00, but prior arrangement with the responsible person is mandatory.
What is the unique identification number for this property?
The unique number is 6699-5002-5010.
How long after winning the auction must the purchase agreement be signed?
The real estate purchase agreement must be concluded within 30 days from the auction date.

⏱ Auction time

Registration not started

Registration

Until: 2026-06-25 23:59:59
Left: 32 days

Auction

Until: 2026-06-30 13:59:59
Left: 37 days

🏠 Property details

📍 Address
Panevėžio r. sav. Teberešiškių k. 7A
Type
Pakartotinis
Subtype
Pastatai
Object ID: 421131
💰 Starting price
31500.00 €
Deposit
3150.00 €
Registration fee
55.00 €
Minimum increment
50.00 €
Confirmation
in 1 business days
Participate in auction
🔑 Keywords
residential house Panevėžys district real estate Teberešiškiai village municipal auction house buy house Panevėžys district real estate 31500 EUR