📝 Description
A 1/1 share of state agricultural land is for sale via a resale auction in Paluobė village, Skuodas district municipality. The starting price for this real estate object is set low at 6672 EUR, making it an appealing opportunity for investors seeking agricultural or forest land in the Skuodas region.
The property's unique code is 4400-5775-6671, and its cadastral number is 7534/0003:177. The entire property share (1/1 ownership) is being sold.
The auction runs from 2026-06-29 09:00:00 until 2026-06-30 13:59:59. Participant registration starts on 2026-06-11 00:00:00 and closes on 2026-06-17 23:59:59. The purchase agreement is signed immediately after winning the auction, and the full amount must be paid before signing.
A mandatory deposit of 33360 EUR and a registration fee of 55 EUR are required to participate. When registering, clearly state the payment purpose: 'Aukciono dalyvio registravimo mokestis' or 'Garantinis įnašas už valstybinės žemės sklypą, kurio unikalus Nr. 4400-5775-6671'. Payments should be made to the National Land Service settlement account LT974040063610000933.
A critical condition: If the land plot intended for purchase, designated for forest use, causes the winner to exceed the maximum allowable area of forest land (not more than 1500 ha per person or related persons, as defined by Article 4, Part 2 of the Law on Forests of the Republic of Lithuania), the auction will be declared invalid.
The state land plot can be inspected at any time before the auction begins. For additional information or to arrange a viewing, please contact representatives of the Nacionalinės Žemės tarnybos.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What is the starting price for this land plot at auction?
The starting price for the land plot being sold in Paluobė village, Skuodas district municipality, is set at 6672 EUR.
When will the land plot auction take place?
The auction will begin on 2026-06-29 09:00:00 and conclude on 2026-06-30 13:59:59.
What amount is required as a security deposit?
The mandatory security deposit required to participate in the auction is 33360 EUR.
What is the cadastral number of this state land plot?
The land plot cadastral number is 7534/0003:177, and the unique number is 4400-5775-6671.
When must registration to participate in the auction close?
Participant registration must be completed by 2026-06-17 23:59:59, after paying the specified fees.
Are there restrictions on purchasing forest land plots?
Yes, the winner must not exceed 1500 ha of total forest land, otherwise the auction will be considered void.
When can the land plot for sale be inspected?
The state land plot is available for inspection at any time before the auction starts.